tweetindex
ES

Royal Portrush Golf Club

@royalportrush · Portrush · joined 25 Feb 2011

Founded in 1888. Home to two courses: The Dunluce & The Valley. Host of The Open in 1951, 2019 & 2025.

19 825Followers
448Following
2 009Posts total
988.2KViews on collected posts

Últimas publicaciones

Yesterday's #ThankAGreenkeeper Day gives us the chance to highlight the work Graeme and his team do every single morning, presenting both our Harry Colt masterpieces in pristine condition for members and visitors alike. https://t.co/2JmuiNedQR
887 views · 18 likes · 3 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
Early mornings on the links. Greenkeepers out before sunrise while guests wake in The Rosses, ready to take on our 36 championship holes. https://t.co/Av6G7hWc5H
1K views · 27 likes · 2 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
Every par 3 on the Valley. 1/2 🧵 https://t.co/ymJlHWmZN4
1.2K views · 18 likes · 3 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@royalportrush Outstanding 7.5K views · 8 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
2011-2025 https://t.co/4u7HzAS5Ax
18.8K views · 102 likes · 2 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
1995-2010 https://t.co/YNSiP8khlt
20K views · 51 likes · 2 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
1947-1960 https://t.co/CrISkkeXWf
18.9K views · 34 likes · 1 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
1892-1947 https://t.co/OOMdhOG272
19.9K views · 39 likes · 1 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
1888-1892 https://t.co/PcJ9SZj5ZB
19.9K views · 52 likes · 1 reposts · 2 replies Open on X →
A thread of our proud history 👇🏼 https://t.co/Smn18AqcDi
880.1K views · 2.4K likes · 95 reposts · 16 replies Open on X →

Frente a cuentas del mismo tamaño

3 publicaciones de los últimos 90 días, junto al rango de 10K–100K seguidores. llega mucho más allá de su propia audiencia, y esa audiencia responde.

Visualizaciones medianas1 011esta cuenta924mediana de 10K–100K
Alcance, %5.10%esta cuenta3.62%mediana de 10K–100K
Interacción, %2.48%esta cuenta1.52%mediana de 10K–100K
MétricaEsta cuentaMediana de 10K–100KProporción
Visualizaciones medianas por publicación1 0119241.09×
Alcance (visualizaciones ÷ seguidores)5.10%3.62%1.41×
Tasa de interacción2.48%1.52%1.63×

Otras cuentas de este rango →   Comparar con otra cuenta →   Cómo se construyen estas referencias →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

880.1K13 Jul
19.9K
19.9K
18.9K
20K
18.8K
7.5K14 Jul
1.2K25 Aug
1K28 Aug
8879 Sep

Last 10 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

0.28%13 Jul
0.28%
0.21%
0.19%
0.27%
0.55%
0.11%14 Jul
1.78%25 Aug
2.97%28 Aug
2.48%9 Sep

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes81.8%2 736 in total
Reposts3.3%110 in total
Replies0.7%24 in total
Bookmarks14.2%476 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Cuentas similares