tweetindex
FR

Gaurav Gupta | ReraTracker ✓

@GauravGupta_RE · Start your RE Journey 👉 · joined 30 May 2011

CFA on a mission to reduce Information Asymmetry in Real Estate | Building @ReraTracker | Realtor for Startup Founders, HNIs, NRIs | Gurgaon-Noida

12 194Followers
210Following
14 061Posts total
141.4KViews on collected posts

Derniers posts

711 Cr for 7 residential floors has shocked everyone, Naturally. But wait till we hear of: 500+ Cr for ONE 26,300 sqft Penthouse. 270+ Cr for ONE 20,000 sqft Office. There is a parallel real estate market being created. And the numbers are getting absurd!! https://t.co/HjJtM3V
4K views · 10 likes · 0 reposts · 2 replies Open on X →
Noida Expressway’s apartments have gone from 5,000 to 10,000 sqft. Branded homes now ask 10-20 crore. So has Noida shed its old reputation or have prices simply outrun it? And after those land auctions, what comes next? Read the deep dive on Noida Expressway below 👇 https://t.c
0:26
4K views · 8 likes · 1 reposts · 3 replies Open on X →
Noida Expressway’s apartments are getting bigger. Branded residences, 20 crore homes and launches at 30,000 per sqft are resetting expectations. Has Noida shed its old reputation or have prices simply outrun it? https://t.co/ogG5dKrF6m 7.2K views · 20 likes · 4 reposts · 4 replies Open on X →
This is what smart investors do They create wealth through equity investing, then park their wealth in hard assets like Real Estate. Land is scarce in Mumbai, it will appreciate over time plus will ensure steady cashflow through rental income. Smart move by Dinesh Thakkar. 17K views · 142 likes · 2 reposts · 8 replies Open on X →
Possibly the 4th and 5th Trump Towers of NCR being planned in New York and maybe a 6th too?! 🤔 M3M x Trump: Ram Milai Jodi! https://t.co/zK3QjOelpf
18.7K views · 59 likes · 5 reposts · 7 replies Open on X →
@GauravGupta_RE You are bang on point. It didn’t even make sense for M3M to buy it with its branded residences struggling. The only thing that makes sense is they wanted to keep DLF away as it might take the limelight off its projects. 832 views · 3 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@GauravGupta_RE Next Jaypee and Supertech in making. Everything will be stuck after super structure. 597 views · 2 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@GauravGupta_RE So in a way..You are saying that its gonna be very difficult for M3M to market it's product at that price. Either M3M loses on this or Default is coming..Very precarious situation either way. 348 views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
“DLF loses to M3M in Noida…” You would have seen the headline. But in reality, I think “Noida lost to M3M” Spoke with a few Noida developers after the auction and almost everyone was disappointed DLF didn’t get through for this Sector 108 land. DLF on this 12+ acre prime https:
31.8K views · 53 likes · 2 reposts · 15 replies Open on X →
Search any RERA registered project across Haryana and UP on @reratracker 10,000+ projects live. Gurgaon and Noida have the deepest data right now. Every other market gets there next. https://t.co/cFPyG5kWIH Signup and Get Started 🚀 7K views · 4 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@GauravGupta_RE Best wishes 👏 808 views · 2 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
In under construction real estate, the difference between people who make money and people who lose it is information asymmetry. Homebuyers, investors, NRIs, brokers advising a client on their first purchase all making multi-crore decisions on renders, rumours, and relationships
1:00
49.1K views · 72 likes · 12 reposts · 49 replies Open on X →

Face aux comptes de taille comparable

9 posts des 90 derniers jours, à côté de la tranche de 10K–100K abonnés. diffusé largement, mais peu de ces spectateurs réagissent.

Vues médianes4 049ce compte924médiane pour 10K–100K
Portée, %33.20%ce compte3.62%médiane pour 10K–100K
Engagement, %0.34%ce compte1.52%médiane pour 10K–100K
IndicateurCe compteMédiane pour 10K–100KRapport
Vues médianes par post4 0499244.38×
Portée (vues ÷ abonnés)33.20%3.62%9.17×
Taux d'engagement0.34%1.52%0.22×

Autres comptes de cette tranche →   Comparer avec un autre compte →   Comment ces repères sont établis →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

49.1K28 Jun
808
7K
31.8K12 Sep
348
597
832
18.7K18 Sep
17K22 Sep
7.2K
4K
4K

Last 12 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

0.27%28 Jun
0.37%
0.10%
0.23%12 Sep
0.29%
0.34%
0.36%
0.38%18 Sep
0.91%22 Sep
0.40%
0.30%
0.30%

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes62.0%376 in total
Reposts4.3%26 in total
Replies14.9%90 in total
Quotes1.7%10 in total
Bookmarks17.2%104 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Comptes similaires