tweetindex
FR

Stockton Town FC

@stockton_townfc · Stockton-on-Tees, England · joined 03 Dec 2012

The Official Twitter/X account of Stockton Town FC, Members of the @PitchingIn_ @NorthernPremLge Premier Division. Up The Anchors ⚓️

12 484Followers
352Following
34 736Posts total
47.7KViews on collected posts

Derniers posts

The birthday boy was on target on our last visit to Warrington Rylands, just two weeks ago ⏮️ #UTA⚓️ https://t.co/eZSSXnAaEq
584 views · 4 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
We hope you have an amazing day, Frank 🥳🎂 #UTA⚓️ https://t.co/DGAyHGcDmT
1.4K views · 16 likes · 1 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
.@stocktontownslc are proposing a supporters coach for our next league game at Hyde United on Saturday 3rd Oct, priced at approximately £24pp. This will leave and return from the clubhouse 🚌 If interested, please contact Paul Denning on WhatsApp at +447833 630859 📲 #UTA⚓️ htt
1.2K views · 5 likes · 1 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Some say he’s still running 😮‍💨⚡️ #UTA⚓️ https://t.co/6fKBNFPSIb
0:35
2.2K views · 11 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@stockton_townfc Home on my birthday woooo 215 views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Our 2026/27 Pitching In Northern Premier League Schedule 📅 All fixtures and dates are subject to change. #UTA⚓️ https://t.co/6FtNebNySv
42.2K views · 15 likes · 6 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →

Face aux comptes de taille comparable

6 posts des 90 derniers jours, à côté de la tranche de 10K–100K abonnés. diffusé largement, mais peu de ces spectateurs réagissent.

Vues médianes1 286ce compte924médiane pour 10K–100K
Portée, %10.30%ce compte3.62%médiane pour 10K–100K
Engagement, %0.53%ce compte1.52%médiane pour 10K–100K
IndicateurCe compteMédiane pour 10K–100KRapport
Vues médianes par post1 2869241.39×
Portée (vues ÷ abonnés)10.30%3.62%2.85×
Taux d'engagement0.53%1.52%0.35×

Autres comptes de cette tranche →   Comparer avec un autre compte →   Comment ces repères sont établis →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

42.2K16 Jul
215
2.2K23 Sep
1.2K
1.4K24 Sep
584

Last 6 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

0.05%16 Jul
0.00%
0.56%23 Sep
0.50%
1.32%24 Sep
0.68%

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes79.7%51 in total
Reposts12.5%8 in total
Replies4.7%3 in total
Quotes1.6%1 in total
Bookmarks1.6%1 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Comptes similaires