tweetindex
FR

Volo ✓

@volo_sui · SUI · joined 26 Oct 2022

Ultimate BTCFi + LST Hub on @SuiNetwork. Incubated by @navi_protocol ~ @OKX_Ventures, @hashed_official and @daofive vSUI now live on Mainnet!

24 534Followers
14Following
922Posts total
23.6KViews on collected posts

Derniers posts

Last Day to deposit USDC into the Dowsure Stable Vault. Take advantage of the 15% Target APR opportunity now: https://t.co/VYeB12Vl3I https://t.co/2WjXZ4GNCv
902 views · 7 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
The Volo Sui Prime vault remains one of the best places to put your $SUI to work. Deposit now for 7%+ APR https://t.co/uhsEnNrbK9 https://t.co/4O89K1wnFI
1.5K views · 20 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
The Dowsure Stable Vault remains open for deposits until SEP 9. Grab the opportunity for a 15% target APR for your USDC, powered by real-world yields. Deposit now: https://t.co/VYeB12Vl3I 1.6K views · 12 likes · 12 reposts · 21 replies Open on X →
1/ Zivoe Strategy Live on Premium Stable Vault Volo has added a new merchant-financing strategy through a bespoke partnership with @ZivoeProtocol, delivering approximately 13%. The strategy gives the vault access to private-credit yield backed by real-world business activity h
1.2K views · 12 likes · 2 reposts · 3 replies Open on X →
@volo_sui @DowProtocol May I know why my positions cannot be withdraws? https://t.co/g2VZxvu7f7
17 views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
5/ Additional downside protection Dowsure contributes collateral equal to an additional 20% of the vault’s value. This collateral is designed to absorb the first losses, if any, before vault depositors are affected. Round 2 deposits are now open until September 9 85 views · 2 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
3/ Why Dowsure? Dowsure is a leading e-commerce financing platform backed by HSBC and Ant Group. It has facilitated more than $2B in financing for 150,000+ merchants, partnered with Amazon and Walmart, and is best known for its exclusive tri-party financing framework with 87 views · 2 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
4/ How capital is deployed 🏦 Through Volo’s direct contract with Dowsure, the vault invests exclusively in Tier 1 borrowers through secured financing channels. Vault capital is held in a segregated pool, independent of Dowsure’s other loans and credit exposures. 87 views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
2/ Round 2 details: 🔹Deposit period: September 2–9 🔹Free deposits and withdrawals during this period 🔹Principal asset: USDC 🔹Lock-up period: 90 days 🔹Target APR: 15%+ 149 views · 2 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
1/ Dowsure Vault: Round 2 is now open 🔓 https://t.co/KUOGIr1zk4 A new round of the Dowsure Vault, launched in collaboration with @DowProtocol and Dowsure, is targeting 15%+ APR on USDC. Deposits are open until September 9, giving users one week to enter More details below👇 ht
2.8K views · 11 likes · 1 reposts · 2 replies Open on X →
@volo_sui Short duration + high yield = interesting combo. 84 views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@volo_sui @Carl0w0 It's full already 🥲 108 views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@volo_sui good addition 🔥 119 views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Volo is launching a new USDC vault backed by merchant financing originated by Dowsure, with repayment discipline supported by rail-integration partnerships with the world's largest e-commerce platform. 🔹Target APR: 19% 🔹90-day duration 🔹Stablecoin distribution at maturity https:
0:10
14.8K views · 42 likes · 8 reposts · 4 replies Open on X →

Face aux comptes de taille comparable

10 posts des 90 derniers jours, à côté de la tranche de 10K–100K abonnés. touche moins de monde que les comptes de taille comparable.

Vues médianes526ce compte924médiane pour 10K–100K
Portée, %2.14%ce compte3.62%médiane pour 10K–100K
Engagement, %1.70%ce compte1.52%médiane pour 10K–100K
IndicateurCe compteMédiane pour 10K–100KRapport
Vues médianes par post5269240.57×
Portée (vues ÷ abonnés)2.14%3.62%0.59×
Taux d'engagement1.70%1.52%1.12×

Autres comptes de cette tranche →   Comparer avec un autre compte →   Comment ces repères sont établis →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

14.8K7 Apr
119
108
849 Apr
2.8K2 Sep
149
87
87
85
173 Sep
1.2K4 Sep
1.6K5 Sep
1.5K7 Sep
9028 Sep

Last 14 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

0.36%7 Apr
0.00%
0.93%
0.00%9 Apr
0.49%2 Sep
2.01%
2.30%
3.45%
2.35%
0.00%3 Sep
1.38%4 Sep
2.82%5 Sep
1.36%7 Sep
0.78%8 Sep

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes63.6%112 in total
Reposts13.1%23 in total
Replies18.8%33 in total
Bookmarks4.5%8 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Comptes similaires