tweetindex
IT

NetsDaily

@NetsDaily · Cranford, NJ · joined 13 May 2009

The most comprehensive source for Brooklyn Nets news on the web. (Tweets by Net Income)

65 813Followers
1 244Following
382 459Posts total
8.1KViews on collected posts

Ultimi post

All 13 through 2033 including two in 2027, two (plus two swaps) in 2028, three in 2029, one in 2030, two in 2031, two in 2032 and one in 2033? 1.1K views · 6 likes · 1 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
No problem. Nets also have a swap with Suns and own the Sixers first (protected 1-8) 924 views · 2 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Nets have three firsts in 2029: their own, the Knicks and the least favorable of Dallas, Houston and Phoenix as well as four seconds. 1.1K views · 4 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
76ers moved its HQ and training facility from Philly to Camden NJ, then got LeBron! 🤷🏻‍♂️ 1.1K views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Clippers fans need to realize it’s not that bad if you just look at all the nets first round picks 1.3K views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Analysis like this should be reserved for the CIA! 871 views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@doctaShokaloo @Sleeper_Hoops @SleeperKnicks @LetsTalkKnicks_ @KnicksNation @knickzfeed @KnicksLead @NetsLead @SleeperNets @NetsDaily @BrooklynNets It’s absolutely not case closed. the Knicks fall off a cliff and those late 29/31 picks end up top 5 and the Nets become a dyntasy i 996 views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@BillyReinhardt Genuinely a higher likelihood that the Nets are back in NJ Vs the odds they exercise a 2028 pick swap with the 2026 NBA Champion NY Knicks 861 views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →

Rispetto ad account della stessa dimensione

8 post degli ultimi 90 giorni, accanto alla fascia di 10K–100K follower. sotto i pari sia per copertura sia per interazione.

Visualizzazioni mediane1 031questo account924mediana per 10K–100K
Copertura, %1.57%questo account3.62%mediana per 10K–100K
Interazione, %0.22%questo account1.52%mediana per 10K–100K
MetricaQuesto accountMediana per 10K–100KRapporto
Visualizzazioni mediane per post1 0319241.12×
Copertura (visualizzazioni ÷ follower)1.57%3.62%0.43×
Tasso di interazione0.22%1.52%0.15×

Altri account di questa fascia →   Confronta con un altro account →   Come sono costruiti questi parametri →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

8613 Sep
996
871
1.3K
1.1K
1.1K
924
1.1K

Last 8 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

0.23%3 Sep
0.20%
0.11%
0.24%
0.09%
0.47%
0.22%
0.73%

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes62.5%15 in total
Reposts4.2%1 in total
Replies16.7%4 in total
Quotes16.7%4 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Account simili