tweetindex
PT

Brian ✓

@BrianStats1 · Boston, MA · joined 21 Dec 2021

Competitive CoD Fun Facts, Stats, and History | Showcasing the very best of the CDL past and present | Business inquiries: codbrianstats@gmail.com

23 545Followers
515Following
8 556Posts total
641.7KViews on collected posts

Posts recentes

Which organizations have had the most Call of Duty World Champions compete for them? (All-Time) 1. FaZe - 20 (Karma, Parasite, Aches, Clayster, Attach, Crowder, JKap, Apathy, SlasheR, FormaL, Simp, aBeZy, Arcitys, Prestinni, Huke, Cellium, Drazah, Priestahh, 04, Abuzah) 2. 1.7K views · 7 likes · 2 reposts · 2 replies Open on X →
Longest championship drought amongst active players who have won a World Championship (pro events only): 1. Arcitys (last won at Champs 2021) 2. KiSMET (last won at Major 4 2024) T2. Skyz (last won at Major 4 2024) 4. Pred (last won at Champs 2024) 5. Cellium (last won at Major 7.4K views · 38 likes · 1 reposts · 2 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 What’s the longest championship drought among active players who have already won a World Championship? Who’s sitting on the longest “former champ, still grinding” streak? 7.3K views · 0 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 Hating ass Brian. 👁️ 10.5K views · 60 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 This is who they're talking about when they say "floptic" 😂 1.3K views · 6 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 With simp and shotzzy seemingly at their peak still it could be pretty long till we see it 1.7K views · 3 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Will we ever have a season where neither FaZe or OpTic win a championship? This hasn’t been the case in over 16 years. Every COD title where OpTic or FaZe won a major championship: BO1 - OpTic MW3 - OpTic BO2 - OpTic Ghosts - OpTic, FaZe AW - OpTic, FaZe BO3 - OpTic IW - 89K views · 1.2K likes · 22 reposts · 19 replies Open on X →
The last 3 teams to win COD Champs happen to be the 3 oldest teams to have ever won the event. Similar to traditional sports, we’re seeing players hit and stay in their primes much later into their careers. Average age of every World Champion roster (ranked from oldest to 22.5K views · 301 likes · 7 reposts · 7 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 @dreamcrazzy Immediately subscribed 🔥🔥🔥🔥 2.7K views · 15 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 I really recommend VidIQ! it's a website/add on which provides you with deeper insight than regular YT does and isbgreat for helping you click with the algorithm (not at all affiliated, just helping a guy out) 491 views · 4 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 WWWWW 1.2K views · 9 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
Hey my friends, I have just launched my YouTube channel. It would mean a ton of you subscribed! My first video is scheduled to upload in 10 minutes. https://t.co/WUHMKfC6SI 279.7K views · 276 likes · 30 reposts · 29 replies Open on X →
@BrianStats1 @LAThieves They gotta form the avengers to defeat Perk30 lmao https://t.co/QFyr71uxJ9
GIF
2.4K views · 63 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
If Cellium joins @LAThieves, they would officially be pairing 3 of the last 4 Season MVPs 🤯 2022 - Cellium 2023 - HyDra 2024 - Simp 2025 - Scrap 196.1K views · 2.2K likes · 33 reposts · 24 replies Open on X →
While Season MVPs were never official pre-CDL, I’ve had my own list for years on who I would consider each Season MVP: COD4: Assassin MW2: ProoFy BO1: JKap MW3: Scump BO2: Karma Ghosts: Crimsix Advanced Warfare: Scump Black Ops 3: Scump Infinite Warfare: FormaL World War 2: 17.7K views · 132 likes · 1 reposts · 12 replies Open on X →

Em comparação com contas do mesmo porte

8 posts dos últimos 90 dias, ao lado da faixa de 10K–100K seguidores. aparece para muita gente, mas poucos desses espectadores reagem.

Mediana de visualizações7 380esta conta924mediana para 10K–100K
Alcance, %31.34%esta conta3.62%mediana para 10K–100K
Engajamento, %0.57%esta conta1.52%mediana para 10K–100K
MétricaEsta contaMediana para 10K–100KProporção
Mediana de visualizações por post7 3809247.99×
Alcance (visualizações ÷ seguidores)31.34%3.62%8.66×
Taxa de engajamento0.57%1.52%0.38×

Outras contas desta faixa →   Comparar com outra conta →   Como estas referências são construídas →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

196.1K6 Aug
2.4K
279.7K4 Jun
1.2K
4915 Jun
2.7K
22.5K2 Sep
89K3 Sep
1.7K
1.3K
10.5K4 Sep
7.3K7 Sep
7.4K8 Sep
1.7K

Last 14 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

1.14%6 Aug
2.68%
0.12%4 Jun
0.85%
0.81%5 Jun
0.60%
1.40%2 Sep
1.40%3 Sep
0.18%
0.53%
0.58%4 Sep
0.01%7 Sep
0.56%8 Sep
0.65%

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes92.3%4 291 in total
Reposts2.1%96 in total
Replies2.1%99 in total
Quotes0.2%7 in total
Bookmarks3.3%154 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Contas semelhantes