tweetindex
EN

Heart of Midlothian Supporters 🇱🇻 ✓

@heartsfc74 · Edinburgh, Scotland · joined 16 May 2013

Heart of Midlothian Supporters Club 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿| #HMFC | NEW!! Hearts Fans Compilation: https://t.co/6SmkRNlQZI

11 531Followers
687Following
6 670Posts total
125KViews on collected posts

Latest posts

@heartsfc74 What a fucking noise man 😍 533 views · 3 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
Best till last 😏 🇱🇻⚽️ https://t.co/SnmsOwQ2O2 6.9K views · 200 likes · 11 reposts · 2 replies Open on X →
First goal in maroon for @LaurentMendy78 🇱🇻⚽️ https://t.co/5wVAccoOWc 2K views · 65 likes · 1 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
Full video here - https://t.co/aOe7tIomFw 3.4K views · 9 likes · 1 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
God bless the football Vloggers Just listen to that 😮‍💨 🇱🇻⚽️ https://t.co/Qr2dnztnXi 91.4K views · 913 likes · 59 reposts · 4 replies Open on X →
@heartsfc74 The stadium is scenic itself, but Thun is a beautiful place. 227 views · 1 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@heartsfc74 Think Pafos playing games at Limassol 808 views · 10 likes · 0 reposts · 0 replies Open on X →
@heartsfc74 Swear pafos play their European games somewhere different 1.5K views · 6 likes · 0 reposts · 1 replies Open on X →
Stadiums for our 3 away fixtures Trabzonspor (A) Pafos (A) Thun (A) https://t.co/ClvJQEK0LN 18.3K views · 130 likes · 7 reposts · 10 replies Open on X →
Missing the football ? Give this video a watch, you won’t regret it 🇱🇻⚽️ https://t.co/LyXHO5NiOw https://t.co/piCgFObdzH 0 views · 33 likes · 2 reposts · 6 replies Open on X →

Against accounts of the same size

9 posts from the last 90 days, next to the 10K–100K follower range. shown widely, but few of those viewers react.

Median views1 992this account924median for 10K–100K
Reach, %17.28%this account3.62%median for 10K–100K
Engagement, %0.81%this account1.52%median for 10K–100K
MetricThis accountMedian for 10K–100KRatio
Median views per post1 9929242.16×
Reach (views ÷ followers)17.28%3.62%4.77×
Engagement rate0.81%1.52%0.53×

Others in this range →   Compare with another account →   How these benchmarks are built →

Growth & engagement

How the posts we collected actually performed: views and reaction rate post by post, what the audience did with them, and where the follower count goes.

Views per post

18.3K28 Aug
1.5K
808
22729 Aug
91.4K4 Sep
3.4K
2K
6.9K
533

Last 9 collected posts, oldest on the left. The scale is logarithmic: one post can outrun the rest a hundred times over.

Engagement rate per post

0.81%28 Aug
0.47%
1.24%
0.44%29 Aug
1.07%4 Sep
0.30%
3.36%
3.08%
0.56%

Reactions — likes, reposts, replies and quotes — divided by views. Median for 10K–100K accounts is 1.52%.

What the audience does

Likes82.7%1 337 in total
Reposts4.9%79 in total
Replies1.1%18 in total
Quotes0.2%3 in total
Bookmarks11.1%179 in total

Share of every reaction we collected for this account. Replies mean argument, reposts mean endorsement, bookmarks mean the post was worth keeping.

The follower curve appears once this account has two daily snapshots — we take one a day, and this one is on its first.

Similar accounts

Frequently asked questions about @heartsfc74

How many followers does @heartsfc74 have?

11 531 followers.

How many posts has @heartsfc74 published?

6 670 posts.

How do posts by @heartsfc74 perform?

Collected posts: 10. Views: 125 042. Likes: 1 370.